PRC Board Examination Results

Thursday, October 30, 2008

October 2008 Agriculturist approved for Registration by PRC without Examination

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 246 applicants were approved for registration without examination as Agriculturists after compliance with Section 75 of R.A. 8435 (Agriculture and Fisheries Modernization Act of 1997), per Board Res. No. 06 dated July 29, and Board Res. No. 08 dated October 20, 2008, Series of 2008.

The oathtaking ceremony of the approved applicants as well as those who have not taken their oath of professional will be held before the Board on November 29, 2008 at 1:00 o'clock in the afternoon at the Manila Hotel, One Rizal Park, Manila.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on Thursday, October 30, 2008 but not later than November 21, 2008. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 1 piece 1" X 1" picture (Colored with white background and complete nametag, 2 sets of metered documentary stamps, and one (1) short brown envelope with name and profession; and to pay the Examination Fee of P900.00, Initial Registration Fee of P600.00 and Annual Registration Fee of P450.00 for 2008-2011. Those who will not register will not be issued their Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificates of Registration.

ABARQUEZ, MORA CAPANGPANGAN
ABAYAN, ARNEL VENTURA
ABAYAN, LOLITA TADEO
ABDURAJAK, LAINIHA JUBAIL
ABELA, NESTOR SUGUE
ABIOG, ISAIAS LUNA
ABU, ROLANDO TADEO
ABUD, RADZATA ASANI
ABUD, SAID OMAR
AGDON, EMMA PERADILLA
AGDON, JOJIE DIMAANO
AGUILAR, ELSIE LIZADA
AGUILAR, NENITA ANTONINO
AKLUL, KENNEDY ABDAN
ALERIA, LOURDES PADERNAL
ALFORQUE, MARILYN ABREGANA
ALTUBAR, RUEL GALLERA
ALVAREZ, FLORA CATILO
AMAMANGPANG, LEONIDA LAPITAN
AMBOY, MARCELINA GABA
AMONOY, JOSEFA TONGOHAN
ANDAYA, VIRGILIO HUERTAS
AP-APID, MARIA DIDICAN
ARANTON, NELMA RABANOZ
ARCEO, LOURDES ESPAÑOL
ARTACHO, ZALDY BELONIO
AUSTRIA, DOMINGO CUSTODIO
AVILLA, PATRICIO ERNI
AYCO, ANASTACIA GERALDERO
AYUMA, PERLA SOLLANO
BAHIAN, MARTINIANO DIANGO
BAJENTING, RUTH MILDRED MADERA
BALBIN, ANGELICA FESTIJO
BALONDA, DARWIN BACUS
BALUTE, ELEANOR LLASOS
BARNACHEA, RODULFO MERU
BASILAO, CELSO CACAFRANCA
BATINGAL, RUPERTO VALERA
BATUON, DEMETRIO BALITAYO
BAULA, YOLANDA BALUYAN
BAUTISTA, ANGELITA DENIEGA
BAUTISTA, FELIX DEPALOMA
BERGADO, LETECIA LAPURA
BICAR, ERNESTO HANDAYAN
BONTIA, LYNETTE ALCALEN
BUGAWISAN, ELENITO PADASPAO
BULWAG, MARGIE ALIDO
CABAÑA, NELSON LLEMIT
CABRERA, EDGAR COCON
CAMACHO, MILA ALVAREZ
CAMPANER, ALEXANDER MIRANDA
CAÑETE, CORAZON TAPALES
CAPACILLO, SAMUEL CAPACILLO
CAPILI, LUZVIMINDA RAMOS
CARAMILLO, JOSEFINO GAÑAC
CARILO, ELIHO BALLA
CARIÑO, AIDA POLLISCO
CARIÑO, ANTONINO AGRAVE
CARSOLA, HENIL ALVARADO
CASEÑAS, RONULFO GALAGAR
CASQUIJO, FELIPE MONDAGA
CATAYLO, SUSANA CAWAYAN
CINCO, MERCEDES BASELIDES
COMILING, RITA DUMAGAN
CONDA, RAQUEL ESPINOSA
CONDE, GOMER SINSANO
CORPUZ, ALFREDO TABADA
CORPUZ, HELEN SAN ESTEBAN
CORTEZ, ELIZABETH MUCA
CORTEZ, EMELYN SANTOS
CUENO, MILAGROS DEL MUNDO
DABOCOL, LEOGARDO JABOYA
DACAYANAN, DANIEL PATRICIO
DACAYO, JOSIE ALCAUSIN
DAGIT, CONSTANTINO MAKIPUTIN
DANIEL, TEODORA DEPLIAN
DAYAG, MERLITA CASTILLO
DAYPO, ALEJANDRA TEJADA
DE ASIS, HAYDE CORONADO
DE ASIS, LUCITA LAGRIMAS
DE GUIA, LEAH MICLAT
DE GUZMAN, DIGNA CORTEZ
DE GUZMAN, ROMMEL CONDE
DE PERALTA, GLORIA MACATOL
DE VERA, NESTOR M
DEJADENA, LUCITA VILLAVER
DELA CRUZ, DONATO DELA CRUZ
DIAZ, PERFECTO HULGUIN
DIFUNTORUM, NANCY PAULO
DIMAYUGA, MANOLITO BERCILLA
DIOAYAN, JESSIE PROGRESO
DOMINGO, RUBY GRAGASIN
DULLIN, ROBERT BARRIENTOS
DUMANGON, JESUS DERECHO
EBUÑA, HELEN LA VINA
EBUÑA, RAUL MALICSI
ENRERAS, CRISPINA PICARDEAL
ESPEJO, NESMARI SALINAS
ESPINAS, FILOMENA EVE MARBELLA
ESPINOSA, FLORA MACAPAGAL
ESPIRITU, MANUEL LAYDA
ESTAÑO, CRISOLOGO BIHAG
ESTEBAN, FRANCISCA GANAO
ESTEFANI, DORINDA AZAS
ESTELLENA, NOEL TUBALE
ESTELLENA, PERLA SAN ANTONIO
EVANGELISTA, DONATO AGULTO
FACTOR, MARILOU QUINDAG
FELICIANO, IGNACIA RANIT
FERMACE, ELENA REBADULLA
FERNANDEZ, NENITA MOJICA
FERNANDEZ, ZENAIDA SANTILLANA
FERRER, AMALIA ORTEGA
FLORENTINO, ROBERTO GONZALES
GAON, VILMA ESCARDA
GONGORA, CLEOFE BELTRAN
GONZALES, FLORENCIO PEÑA
GONZALES, PASCUAL DORICO
GUDOY, LILINA DANGA
GUILEÑO, CELERINA MOJICA
GUILEÑO, REY LAMIGO
GUYOT, ROBERTO JUMANG-IT
HERRADURA, LORNA ESTRELLA
HOTOHOT, LOURDES OPERIANO
JABONETE, ALFREDO CATARUS
JALALON, MARYLOU LLANOS
JOMUAD, REMEDIOS BADANA
JOSE, OFELIA MANUEL
JUMADIAO, OSCAR CANTILA
JUMADIAO, PAMFILA ACUÑA
JUNSAY, TEODORICO BUENAFLOR
JUPURI, GONDA ABAH
JURUENA, MERLINA HISTA
LABASTIDA, ZOSIMO PEDIDA
LAMATA, LEOMI LUCENTE
LARRACOCHEA, JOEL BOLIVAR
LASIM, MARIA PANOTES
LEGASTE, JOCELYN PADERNAL
LIGNES, PROSPERIDAD FOZ
LIM, FLORIZEL MATZA
LIM, MYRA BOGTONG
LIMBAG, CECILIA TAFALLA
LIMBAGA, CESAR MAGHUYOP
LIMOS, RUBEN AUSTRIA
LLANTO, LOURDITA ALMAZAR
LLUZ, JOSELITO ASINAS
LOBRES, MA. ADELFA NOVEDA
LONTOC, VIRGINIA MACALALAD
LUMBA, AMANDO BONDOC
LUMBAO, ELIZABETH TRAQUEÑA
MACALOLOT, IRENEO ANINO
MAGSINO, ANNIELYN OPINION
MALABANAN, OFELIA BAYLON
MALATE, EFREN MONTERO
MALIK, FREDERICK BALAIS
MANALO, TERESITA ACUZAR
MANUCOT, ELOISA PEREZ
MARCELO, TERESITA VENDICACION
MASANA, LEONARDO ESPINELI
MEJOS, JOSEFA PAREJA
MELENDREZ, LEONORA DECUZAR
MENDOZA, JULIETA MAGSINO
MERCADO, RUBEN JR. POLO
MILANA, MARIA ROYANA MAQUILAN
MOJICA, CRISPIN MARIGUNDON
NAPIRE, HERMINIA QUILILAN
NEGRANZA, AURORA CABRAL
NERI, FELINO RIVERA
NIELES, FE MONTECILLO
NISNISAN, PANFILO TOCMO
NUEVA, MARIETA AUSTRIA
OAQUERA, HILARIO SANGAOAN
OBUYES, ERLINDA PICUT
OMOLON, JORGE JR. BATALUNA
OPOG, EMMA DIAZ
OPOLINTO, DIOSDADO CAMERO
ORAÑO, FLORENCIA VILLAR
ORGANO, NIDA DOLO
ORTIZANO, LEONIDA GAID
PADILLA, ELSA TUALLA
PAJAC, ARTURO CAMAÑO
PAJAC, EMILIANA GOLONDRINA
PAJE, VIOLETA CAYAGA
PALOS, TERESA RAMOS
PANTONE, ELVIRA GALIT
PARCON, MARINA FAJANEL
PASONG, JOSEPH ABIBICO
PASTORIL, ERLOLINDA MARQUEZ
PATAK, MUSA PINKO
PECSON, AIDA GALANG
PEGOLLO, FERNANDO MARALANG
PELLEN, PRUDENCIO TORRES
PEREN, RUBEN ESPIRITU
PETILLA, MERLITA MULI
PIOQUINTO, MARIA CORAZON TOREJA
PLANG, ABDULKALIM SOLAIMAN
RABAGO, FULGENCIO RAGUDO
RABAGO, MINDA IBARRA
RAMIREZ, TEOFILA BARBOSA
RAMOS, ROMUALDO PADIERNOS
RAVELO, ELISEO FERNANDEZ
REGINALDO, EDGAR PALAPUZ
REMITAR, CORAZON PAJO
RENDON, NELLY GANADO
REPOLLO, MA. LINA GALANZA
RINAYONG, SOMINSANG BONGCARAWAN
RODRIN, HERMINIA CUBILLA
ROMAN, CATALINA VILLACORTA
ROMERO, FE NADELA
RUBIN, MARCOS REDONDO
RUNAS, MARILOU NALANGAN
SABALDANA, CESAR ARPON
SAET, ILUMINADA GASCON
SALDO, ALEX RONDA
SALONGA, TEODORA ISON
SANTIAGO, BRENNELLIE SISON
SAPANTA, NECITO VILLAHERMOSA
SAPIAN, NENITA OSEA
SARABI, ZALDY JUBAIL
SARZUELO, REMEDIOS RARA
SENO, REMEDIOS TABIOS
SERAVILLO, CARMELO CAYUNDA
SIMPAO, JUDITH TEÑOSA
SIOSE, BEVERLY TARIPE
SOGUILON, CONCEPCION ELOJA
SOLIS, CRESTITA BALO
SOMERA, BENJAMIN MANZANO
SUGUE, RAPHY ASIS
TABANGIN, NELLIE LUZANO
TABIN, EXEQUIEL CAYMO
TAGALAG, EVELYN PEREZ
TIBLAN, BARLIE JUL-ASPA
TINGCON, EDNA PANGILAN
TOLBE, MARIA MARINA DAUAG
TORRALBA, ROMEO POCOY
TORRES, ANTONIO VILLAREAL
TORRES, CELSO VILLANUEVA
TULAWIE, HADJA JIDARA ASGAL
TUMURAN, EUGENIO JR. TURA
TUMURAN, VIRGINIA MORES
VILLADOR, GAMEZAR JACINTO
VIOLON, MINERVA TECSON
WAGUEY, DIEGO ANTON
WAHAB, AHMAD IBRAHIM
YATA, SALVACION MEMORIAL
YEBES, ARCELI GARCIA

Friday, October 10, 2008

October 2008 Electronics Technician approved for Registration by PRC without Examination

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 20 applicants were approved for registration without examination as Electronics Technician after compliance with Section 20, Article III of R.A. 9292 (Electronics Engineering Law of 2004, per Board Res. No. 08 dated September 25, 2008, Series of 2008.

Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), old receipt of application fee, 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 1 piece 1" x 1" picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps, and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession; and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2008-2011. Approved applicants for registration without examination should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

BALLOS, VINCENT BEJO
BALTAZAR, RODERICK MIRANDA
CHUA, REYNALDO MATIAS
DAYAO, PERFECTO PAHATI
DUAT, DEXTER LLOREN
ERALDO, ALEXANDER SAAVEDRA
GALAGALA, ROLAND GALAGALA
HORTELANO, CLARK DIAZ
LAGANAO, AURELIO TAGOBA
LICOS, JOSEPH RIVERA
MANLANGIT, ULLYSIS RABANES
MASINADING, RAUL GASCON
OMPOC, LEOFE SEIRVO
OMPOC, SAMUEL MAKIBALO
ORUBA, SAMUELITO CAÑIZARES
PADILLA, BENMAR CHRISTOPHER MERCADO
PLANTAS, ARNEL PADERANGA
REYES, MANUEL III DELOS SANTOS
SARAGENA, JULIUS ECHAVEZ
SINADJAN, EDILBERTO JR PONDOYO

NOTHING FOLLOWS

Search This Blog

Licensure Exam Results Google+

PRC Board Exam Results