PRC Board Examination Results

Thursday, November 17, 2011

Top 10 September 2011 LET Results

Top 10 September 2011 LET Results E L E M E N T A R Y L E V E L
RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING
1 MARICRIS DINGLASA TABAÑERA UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM 85.80
2 JERMAINE DAGAME ALONZO LAGUNA STATE POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITYLOS BAÑOS 85.60
3 MA GAUDELYN HITOSIS RAMOS SORSOGON STATE COLLEGE-SORSOGON 85.20
4 PAULINE RUTH TOBIAS BATTUNG UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 85.00
BRIAN ORTIZA DELA TORRE MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-ILIGAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 85.00
MAYETTE LABRADO DIVINAGRACIA SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE-ILIGAN CITY 85.00
5 AUDREY ANNE DUHAYLUNGSOD CARBAQUIL EBENEZER BIBLE COLLEGES & SEMINARY 84.80
ARLYN VASQUEZ CLARITO FILAMER CHRISTIAN COLLEGE 84.80
NOREMAY BONCALES PEREZ CEBU NORMAL UNIVERSITY (CEBU STATECOLLEGE) 84.80
6 MICHAEL SILANGA BALEÑA UNIVERSITY OF RIZAL SYSTEM-RODRIGUEZ 84.40
7 APRILYN MANUEL ALAP-AP MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN.SANTOS CITY 84.20
AGNES ARRIESGADO ALIMPOLOS BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY(FOR.CVSCAFT)-BILAR 84.20
DENNIS VILLERO BONDOS LEYTE NORMAL UNIVERSITY 84.20
JOVELYN DEGAMO BONIEL BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY(FOR.CVSCAFT)-TAGBILARAN 84.20
NIKKI ZAPE POLISTICO UNIVERSITY OF SAINT ANTHONY 84.20
LISETTE PHILLINE CLAVEL RIVERA PHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY-CADIZCITY 84.20
JUAN ALFREDO MEDENILLA SANTIAGO* UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 84.20
8 MIAFRECELLE PASCUA CADIZ MARIANO MARCOS STATE UNIVERSITYLAOAG-COLL. OF EDUCATION* 84.00
SHARAH MAY DAHAN CAGA CEBU NORMAL UNIVERSITY (CEBU STATE COLLEGE) 84.00
MIKO MICHIKO BELGERA CIA NOTRE DAME OF MARBEL UNIVERSITY 84.00
MA EVANGELINE CASTRENCE DAGUMAN* SAINT PAUL UNIVERSITY-SURIGAO 84.00
MERIEL ANN VILLAVERT DIZON WEST VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY-LA PAZ 84.00
GRACELLIE RENOBLAS LARODA HOLY NAME UNIVERSITY (FOR.DIVINE WORD-TAGBILARAN) 84.00
NIÑO ABARIENTOS MANAOG FAR EASTERN UNIVERSITY-MANILA 84.00
9 RAPHAEL JOB RAMOS ASUNCION DON MARIANO MARCOS MEMORIAL STATE UNIVERSITY-AGOO 83.80
YOLENE LIMBO BORJA PALAWAN STATE UNIVERSITY-P. PRINCESA 83.80
APRIL JADE PISCOS CUÑADO SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE-MAASIN 83.80
RYAN GINEZ DELA ROSA GOLDEN WEST COLLEGES 83.80
MARIA DEL CIELO BELTRAN GAMBOA UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 83.80
ELLEN MAE TANDICO LIM COLEGIO DE DAGUPAN (FOR.COMPUTRONIX COLL) 83.80
JASMINE PALINGPINGAN LINGGAYO SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY 83.80
RICARDO RAPSING VILLAS JR FAR EASTERN UNIVERSITY-MANILA 83.80
10 ZARIGENE BINLANG BAGUILAT SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY 83.60
AMIRA RADIAMODA BAGUMBARAN MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-MARAWI CITY 83.60
OFELIA AQUINO BAJARIN TARLAC COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE 83.60
JUNILY CENIZA BALABA MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-ILIGAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 83.60
FIDEL ANOVA CASTRO PANGASINAN STATE UNIVERSITY-SAN CARLOS CITY 83.60
MALDEAN ANIAR DACO PALAWAN STATE UNIVERSITY-CORON 83.60
CELESTE GODINEZ LAMAYAN MINDANAO UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY-CDO 83.60
MARJHON DEGAMO SALO BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.CVSCAFT)-TAGBILARAN* 83.60
JEROME QUIMPAN SUGABO BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.CVSCAFT)-BILAR 83.60
RUTH BINGAY WAKIT BENGUET STATE UNIVERSITY-LA TRINIDAD 83.60

Top 10 September 2011 LET Results S E C O N D A R Y L E V E L
RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING
1 ERLYN MARIANO GERONIMO UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN87.80
2 ROWELL TEVES MAGLALANG PHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITYMANILA87.40
3 MYRIES BERSABAL ALIDO PHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITYMANILA87.00
ANGELA FAITH BERNARDO DAGUMAN UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN87.00
VICTOR ALFONSO ESTALILLA JR ADAMSON UNIVERSITY 87.00
4 NADIA NADINE CO DUJUNCO ATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY-Q.C. 86.80
MARIA EMELDA JUNIO YTACPALAWAN STATE UNIVERSITY-P.PRINCESA86.80
5 MARI ALELI DORIA ANTONIBOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY(FOR.CVSCAFT)-TAGBILARAN 86.60
CLAIRE ANN AFRICA FACTORUNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN 86.60
6 DOROTHY ANNE RAMOS ANGCO UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN 86.40
JENNIFER ANN LABRO DE LOS REYESUNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN86.40
CATHERINE ABARRO MACABALIUNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN86.40
7 JUDE VINCENT TOLEDO BAUSA PHILIPPINE DOMINICAN CENTER OFINSTITUTIONAL STUDIES 86.20
EDERLYN MARIE GATCHALIAN CORTES SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY 86.20
WILSON ANGELO GATDULA ESPIRITU UNIVERSITY OF REGINA CARMELI (FOR.REGINA CARMELI COLL.) 86.20
8 HERNAN AREVALO BARROSA RIZAL TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY 86.00
9 RAY ALVIN VASQUEZ CANTOSUNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN 85.80
SKEZEER JOHN BISNAR PAZ NOTRE DAME OF MARBEL UNIVERSITY 85.80
LARA GARCES TAYLOR DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-DASMARIÑAS 85.80
10 ARMANDO GUYOD BALUCAS JR SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY 85.60
RACHELLE CHRISTIAN LUCERO CABILLON+UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN 85.60
PATRICIA JHOANNA CAGUIN DEL ROSARIO MIRIAM COLLEGE (FOR.MARYKNOLL COLL.FDTN,INC) 85.60
VICTOR PABALAN ESTRELLA PHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITYMANILA 85.60
AILENE PABILONA MARCO MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYMANILA 85.60
MICHAEL ANGELO SERRA PESADO DAVAO ORIENTAL STATE COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 85.60
JOAQUIN JOSE MARI CASIMIROSUMPAICO III+ ATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY-Q.C. 85.60

September 2011 LET Results

September 2011 LET Results

10,243 elementary teachers out of 45,171 examinees (22.68%), 6 Accelerated Teacher Education Program (A.T.E.P.) graduates out of 216 examinees (2.78%) and 13,125 secondary teachers out of 41,729 examinees (31.45%) successfully passed the Licensure Examination for Teachers (L.E.T) given last September 25, 2011 in 18 testing centers all over the Philippines.

The Board for Professional Teachers is composed of Dr. Faith M. Bachiller, Chairman; Dr. Reynaldo T. Peña and Dr. Jesus L. Nieves, Members.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on December 5, 2011. The requirements for the issuance of Certificate of Registration and Professional Identification Card (ID) are the following: 1) duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal; 2) latest Community Tax Certificate (Cedula); 3) 1 piece 1” x 1” picture (colored with white background and complete name tag); 4) 2 pieces 2” x 2” picture (colored with white background and complete name tag); 5) metered documentary stamp for the Oath Form; and 6) the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2011-2014. Successful examinees should PERSONALLY register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Licensure Exam for Teacher LET Results September 2011 Secondary
Licensure Exam for Teacher LET September 2011 Elementary

Licensure Exam for Teacher LET Results September 2011 Secondary

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. - SECONDARY - All Regions
Held on SEPTEMBER 25, 2011
Released on NOVEMBER 16, 2011 Page: 2 of 264
Seq. No. N a m e
1 AALA, VICTORIA LUBANG
2 ABACA, AURORA ATTANG
3 ABACAN, ABADEL CHELU DEL ROSARIO
4 ABAD, ATHENA MAE BATANES
5 ABAD, ELEROSE CABANOS
6 ABAD, FRANCIS RAMOS
7 ABAD, JOHN CARL URCIA
8 ABAD, JULIET ESPLAGUERA
9 ABAD, LORENA ELIZALDE
10 ABAD, MA THERESA CISNEROS
11 ABAD, MARIE ANTONIETTE ORIG
12 ABAD, MARY ROSE PLEÑOS
13 ABAD, ROBELLE MUNAR
14 ABAD, ROXANNE ABERGAS
15 ABAD, SUZETTE YATCO
16 ABAD, VICTORIO JR BAGUHIN
17 ABADAY, ANGEL SWEET ALCUIZAR
18 ABADILLA, JEYANE DONNA VELEZ
19 ABAG, DAISY TORIBIO
20 ABAINZA, ABEGAIL GABALEO
21 ABAINZA, OLIVE CERILLO
22 ABAIS, BERNARDO JR TOÑON
23 ABAJON, CHRISTIAN DEAN DELA TORRE
24 ABALDE, JOEVELYN LAGCAO
25 ABALIN, RUBEE DALOSON
26 ABALLE, DECEMIE ROILO
27 ABALLE, LORIZA LYN ESTERA
28 ABALLE, RONIE ASTRONOMO
29 ABALOS, HILARIO JR PABONGAN
30 ABALOS, JANICE IGLESIAS
31 ABALOS, QUINCY JANE CATUNGAL
32 ABALOS, RESCEL BOJANGIN
33 ABAN, AURORA COREA
34 ABAN, LUISA DUNAN
35 ABAN, NORMILA VERZOLA
36 ABANADOR, HERSHEY DESIREE GONDAY
37 ABANCE, RIA ESTILLES
38 ABANES, ARIEL VILLACACAN
39 ABANG, RAPHY VILLANUEVA
40 ABANICO, RYAN DOMINGO
41 ABANID, JENNY MIE ABUAN
42 ABANILLA, XZ RUBINO
43 ABANTE, KENNETH HERRERA
44 ABANTO, EVANGELINE MANGAWANG
45 ABANTO, LEMUEL MARTIN
46 ABAO, JESSA MANDAHINOG
47 ABAO, MITCHELLE FAITH AGUIRRE
48 ABAPO, MERCY AMARO
49 ABAPO, RHEA MAE BOGABEL
50 ABAPO, SHAYNE MARIE MALAGAR
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. - SECONDARY - All Regions
Held on SEPTEMBER 25, 2011
Released on NOVEMBER 16, 2011 Page: 3 of 264
Seq. No. N a m e

Licensure Exam for Teacher LET September 2011 Elementary

LET September 2011 Teacher Elementary
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. - ELEMENTARY - All Regions
Held on SEPTEMBER 25, 2011
Released on NOVEMBER 16, 2011 Page: 2 of 206
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABA, HADJI MONA ANTI
2 ABABA, JUN RAYMON TEYAB
3 ABACA, CHARINA ATTANG
4 ABACHE, RHEA BONGALON
5 ABACIAL, GERALYN ANDRADE
6 ABAD, DAINA JANE CASILANG
7 ABAD, GENEVIEVE MARIE PADILLA
8 ABAD, JOY CAWENG
9 ABAD, PATROCINIO III SALVADOR
10 ABAD, ROGELYN DECORO
11 ABAD, SHEILA NACUA
12 ABADEJOS, RACHEL MAY EDULSA
13 ABADIEZ, DARLYN DIVINAGRACIA
14 ABADINAS, LEONETTE ANTIMARO
15 ABAIGAR, VILMA SOLAYAO
16 ABAJO, APPLE MAE BADAYOS
17 ABALO, AIZA BENSURTO
18 ABALOS, CHRISTIAN JAY DOMINGO
19 ABALOS, STEPHEN JOE ESTRADA
20 ABANADOR, JOHNNY MACABINQUIL
21 ABANADOR, MARILET AGENA
22 ABANAG, ANICETO JR ISABIDA
23 ABANCE, ARLENE HABONGAN
24 ABANG, ARVIE JEAN PAQUINGAN
25 ABANGAN, LARISA VILLAR
26 ABANTO, ANTHONY VERGEL MIHANGOS
27 ABAR, JOAN JAMOSO
28 ABARCA, BERPIE ESCOBER
29 ABARCA, MA CHARLOTTE VALDEZ
30 ABARCA, RON PAGTABUNAN
31 ABARQUEZ, MARIE CLAIRE LANGUITA
32 ABARQUEZ, MARRY ROSE ROCINA
33 ABASA, MARICAR MAISOG
34 ABASTILLAS, GRACE BALTAZAR
35 ABATAYO, FRITZ
36 ABAWAG, ASUNCION GABIANA
37 ABAY, IRENE MARGALLO
38 ABAYAN, ESMERALDA CABALLA
39 ABAYAN, MANUELITO CABALLA
40 ABAÑO, JOYCE NIALA
41 ABDON, MAY EBORA
42 ABDUL, ALMAIRAH PANGALI
43 ABDUL, RAYHANA ALANG
44 ABDULLAH, SITTIE HALILA SABO
45 ABDULMALIK, AMERAH PANONDI
46 ABDURAHIM, NUR-SHINA JAILANI
47 ABE, LIZA MARIE POGOY
48 ABECIA, MAY ESPINELI
49 ABEDOZA, PEDRITO SAMOS
50 ABEJUELA, JUNAFEL ANN CAÑAS

Search This Blog

Licensure Exam Results Google+

PRC Board Exam Results