PRC Board Examination Results

Monday, September 15, 2014

September 2014 Metallurgical Engineer licensure exam results

Woot! September 2014 Metallurgical Engineer licensure exam results are out!  38 out of 51 passed the Metallurgical Engineer Licensure Examination given by the Board of Metallurgical Engineering in the cities of Manila and Davao from August 26-28, 2014 and September 12-14, 2014, respectively.

The members of the Board of Metallurgical Engineering are Agustin M. Fudolig, Chairman and Juancho Pablo S. Calvez, Member.

The examination was held using the Walk-in Examination System (WES). The WES is a user-friendly, desktop, windows-based and competency-based computerized testing system that will enable an applicant to take a licensure examination anytime, anywhere.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on Tuesday, September 16, 2014. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 1 piece 1” x 1” picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps, and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession; and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2014-2017. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals, prior to the oathtaking ceremonies.

The oathtaking ceremony of the successful examinees in the said examination as well as the previous ones who have not taken their Oath of Professional will be held before the Board on Friday, September 19, 2014 at 6:00 o’clock in the evening at Club Filipino, Greenhills, San Juan, Metro Manila or on Saturday, October 04, 2014 at 3:00 pm in the afternoon at Macapagal Ancestral Homes, Timoga, Iligan City

Registration for membership with the Society of Metallurgical Engineers of the Philippines (SMEP) will be on September 19 and October 4, 2014.

Top
1 MENOR, TERENCE LUCERO FERNANDEZ UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 88.20%
2 ASTILLERA, JAN REMYR ACOSTA UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 84.60%
3 JAGUS, CHARLEMAGNE JUBAS MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-ILIGAN INSTITUTE OF TECH. 84.45%
4 GARETE, APRIL JOY HAPITAN UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 82.80%
4 NABLO, GEOFFREY RAY LAVISTE UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 82.80%
5 SERVIDAD, FLORIAN DELA CRUZ UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 82.75%
6 BALLAD, EMMANUEL JR LEGASPI UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 82.45%
7 BENIGNOS, GERSTWIN PREMACIO MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-ILIGAN INSTITUTE OF TECH. 82.35%
8 TEJANO, MARY JOANNE KATHRYN LICO MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-ILIGAN INSTITUTE OF TECH. 82.30%
9 BALANGAO, JEFFREY KEN BANDIALA MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-ILIGAN INSTITUTE OF TECH. 81.85%
10 NATARTE, JONATHAN ARNOLD QUINTANA UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 81.70%
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 3 of 3
METALLURGICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION (COMPUTER-BASED)
Held on AUG. 26, 27 & 28, 2014 and SEPT. 12,13 & 14,2014
Released on September 15, 2014
SEQ_NO NAME
1 AGCAOILI, APOLLO RILLON
2 ASTILLERA, JAN REMYR ACOSTA
3 BALANGAO, JEFFREY KEN BANDIALA
4 BALLAD, EMMANUEL JR LEGASPI
5 BATO, RUEL JR CABARCE
6 BENIGNOS, GERSTWIN PREMACIO
7 BINGHOY, LEUR GUMANOY
8 BONDAD, CHEASSYLYNNE BALTAZAR
9 CAHIG, AVA PEARL APARICI
10 CASIMERO, AIRESS CANOY
11 CASTIL, EVANGHELUS JR MAXIMO
12 CATALUÑA, RISA MAR SANTES
13 CIRIACO, LUISA ANGELI REYES
14 CONQUILLA, RAFAEL LOPEZ
15 CUBO, MA. MILAGROSE ADORABLE
16. FLORES, SAKARA SHELA LEPARTO
17 GARCIA, EUNICE MAIRE DIAZ
18 GARETE, APRIL JOY HAPITAN
19 GRANDE, ARCEE SARDIÑOLA
20 JAGUS, CHARLEMAGNE JUBAS
21 LAGAT, CARL NIKKO RUFINO
22 MARCERA, ALEXANDER JETHRO PATIAN
23 MENOR, TERENCE LUCERO FERNANDEZ
24 NABLO, GEOFFREY RAY LAVISTE
25 NACARIO, JOHANNAH DAPHNE NACARIO
26 NATARTE, JONATHAN ARNOLD QUINTANA
27 OMAGA, GILLIAN NIKKA MANDING
28 PIALA, KEN NORMAN BASCO
29 RAMOS, JEAN LOUISE PANGAN
30 RECINA, KISHIA MAE CACAS
31 REGIDOR, HANNA CZARISE EUGENIO
32 SANCHEZ, SHIRLEY JANE JAMORA
33 SANTOS, STEPHANIE LIMCOLIOC
34 SERVIDAD, FLORIAN DELA CRUZ
35 TABELL, VICTOR OLIVER LUMAIN
36 TEJANO, MARY JOANNE KATHRYN LICO
37 VASQUEZ, MARK EDWARD ROMERO
38 YU, LAARNIE KATE MAHAWAN

No comments:

Search This Blog

Licensure Exam Results Google+

PRC Board Exam Results